Headlines

Upcoming Events

Aug 30
Women's Cross Country 10:00 AM
at Cairn Invitational
@ Cairn University
Aug 30
Men's Cross Country 10:00 AM
at Cairn Invitational
@ Cairn University
Aug 30
Women's Soccer 3:30 PM
vs. Washington Adventist
Aug 30
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
vs. Franciscan
@ Marietta College
River City Classic Tournament
Aug 30
Field Hockey 5:30 PM
vs. Transylvania
Aug 30
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
vs. Mt. St. Joseph
@ Marietta College
River City Classic Tournament
Aug 30
Men's Soccer 8:00 PM
vs. Penn College
Hood Tournament
Aug 31
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
vs. Berea
@ Marietta College
River City Classic Tournament
Aug 31
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
vs. Marietta
@ Marietta College
River City Classic Tournament
Aug 31
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
vs. Wesley
Hood Tournament
Sep 01
Women's Soccer 3:00 PM
at Goucher
Sep 02
Field Hockey 1:00 PM
at Bryn Mawr
Sep 04
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
vs. Marymount (Va.)
Sep 04
Women's Soccer 6:00 PM
at Marymount (Va.)
Sep 04
Field Hockey 7:00 PM
vs. East. Mennonite
Sep 04
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
vs. McDaniel
Sep 07
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
at East. Mennonite
Sep 07
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
vs. Lancaster Bible
@ Eastern Mennonite
Sep 07
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
at Cairn
Sep 08
Field Hockey 12:00 PM
vs. Ramapo
Sep 11
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
vs. Shenandoah
Sep 11
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
at Messiah
Sep 11
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
at East. Mennonite
Sep 11
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
at Washington College
Sep 13
Women's Cross Country 5:00 PM (women's 5k)
Blazer Twilight Meet
Utica Park, Frederick, Md.
Sep 13
Men's Cross Country 5:40 PM (men's 5k)
Blazer Twilight Meet
Utica Park, Frederick, Md.
Sep 14
Men's Soccer TBA
at Chatham
Sep 14
Field Hockey 12:00 PM
vs. Wesley
Sep 14
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
vs. Washington College
@ St. Mary's (Md.)
Sep 14
Women's Soccer 2:30 PM
vs. St. Mary's (Md.)
Sep 14
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Sep 17
Men's Golf 12:00 PM
at Elizabthtown Invitational
@ Hershey Country Club East, Hershey, Pa.
Sep 17
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
vs. Mt. Aloysius
Sep 17
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
vs. Catholic
Sep 18
Men's Tennis 3:30 PM
vs. McDaniel
Sep 18
Women's Tennis 3:30 PM
vs. McDaniel
Sep 18
Field Hockey 6:00 PM
vs. Lancaster Bible
Sep 19
Men's Golf 1:00 PM
at Dickinson Fall Invitational
@ Carlisle Barracks Golf Club, Carlisle, Pa.
Sep 19
Men's Soccer 5:00 PM
at Penn State Brandywine
Sep 20
Women's Soccer 3:30 PM
at St. Elizabeth
Sep 20
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
at Neumann
Knights' Invitational
Sep 20
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
vs. Chris. Newport
@ Neumann University
Knights' Invitational
Sep 21
Women's Volleyball 10:00 AM
vs. Moravian
@ Neumann University
Knights' Invitational
Sep 21
Field Hockey 12:00 PM
at Sweet Briar
Sep 21
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
vs. Keystone
@ Neumann University
Knights' Invitational
Sep 21
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
vs. St. Vincent
Senior Day
Sep 21
Women's Soccer 3:30 PM
vs. St. Vincent
Senior Day
Sep 22
Field Hockey 1:00 PM
at Ferrum
Sep 24
Women's Soccer 5:00 PM
at Wilson
Sep 24
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
at Juniata
Sep 25
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM
vs. St. Mary's (Md.)
Sep 25
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
vs. St. Mary's (Md.)
Sep 25
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
vs. Neumann
Sep 25
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
vs. Wesley
Sep 27
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
vs. Gettysburg
Sep 28
Women's Tennis TBA
vs. MAC Individual Championships
@ Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
Sep 28
Women's Volleyball 10:00 AM
vs. Lycoming
Sep 28
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM
at DeSales
Sep 28
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
vs. Penn College
Homecoming
Sep 28
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
vs. Widener
Homecoming
Sep 28
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
vs. Wash. & Jeff.
Homecoming
Sep 29
Women's Tennis TBA
vs. MAC Individual Championships
@ Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
Oct 01
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
at Alvernia
Oct 01
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
vs. Goucher
Oct 02
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
vs. Wilson
Oct 02
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM
at Franklin & Marshall
Oct 03
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
vs. Shenandoah
Oct 05
Women's Cross Country 9:45 AM
at Don Cathcart Invitational
@ Salisbury University
Oct 05
Men's Cross Country 9:45 AM
at Don Cathcart Invitational
@ Salisbury University
Oct 05
Field Hockey 12:00 PM
vs. Albright
Senior Day
Oct 05
Women's Tennis 3:00 PM
vs. Trinity (D.C.)
Oct 05
Men's Soccer 3:30 PM
at Marywood
Oct 05
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
at Wesley
Oct 08
Men's Golf 12:30 PM
at Gettysburg Fall Invitational
@ Hanover Country Club, Abbottstown, Pa.
Oct 08
Field Hockey 7:00 PM
at Goucher
Oct 08
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
vs. Alvernia
Oct 09
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
vs. Alvernia
Oct 10
Men's Golf 9:30 AM
at Stevenson Fall Invitational
@ Piney Branch Golf Club, Upperco, Md.
Oct 12
Women's Swimming 2:00 PM
Arcadia
vs. Hood
Oct 12
Men's Swimming 2:00 PM
Arcadia
vs. Hood
Oct 12
Men's Tennis TBA
vs. MAC Individual Championships
@ Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
Oct 12
Field Hockey 12:00 PM
at Arcadia
Oct 12
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
vs. Arcadia
Oct 12
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM
at Lebanon Valley
Oct 12
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
Oct 12
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
at Lebanon Valley
Oct 13
Equestrian
at UMBC IHSA
@ Goucher College
Oct 13
Men's Tennis TBA
vs. MAC Individual Championships
@ Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
Oct 14
Men's Golf 12:00 PM
at F&M Invitational
@ Bent Creek Country Club, Lititz, Pa.
Oct 15
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
at Lebanon Valley
Oct 15
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
vs. Stevenson
Oct 16
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
vs. Stevenson
Oct 17
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
vs. Gallaudet
Oct 19
Women's Swimming 1:00 PM
Hood
at Stevenson
Oct 19
Men's Swimming 1:00 PM
Hood
at Stevenson
Oct 19
Women's Cross Country 10:30 AM (women's 6k)
Hood College Open
Utica Park, Frederick, Md.
Oct 19
Men's Cross Country 9:30 AM (men's 8k)
Hood College Open
Utica Park, Frederick, Md.
Oct 19
Field Hockey 2:00 PM
at Alvernia
Oct 19
Women's Soccer 5:30 PM
at Widener
Oct 19
Men's Soccer 7:30 PM
at Widener
Oct 22
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
vs. Messiah
Oct 23
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
vs. Stevenson
Oct 23
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
vs. Albright
Oct 23
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
vs. Messiah
Oct 26
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
at Elizabethtown
Oct 26
Field Hockey 1:00 PM
at Lebanon Valley
Oct 26
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
vs. Christendom
@ Elizabethtown College
Oct 26
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM
vs. Arcadia
Oct 26
Men's Soccer 3:30 PM
vs. Arcadia
Oct 27
Equestrian
at Goucher IHSA
@ Goucher College
Oct 29
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
at Widener
Oct 29
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
at Albright
Oct 30
Field Hockey 6:00 PM
at Messiah
Oct 30
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
at Albright
Oct 31
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
vs. Stevenson
Senior Day
Nov 02
Equestrian
at George Mason/George Washington IHSA
@ Stonegate Stables, Aldie, Va.
Nov 02
Women's Swimming 1:00 PM
Hood
at Messiah
Nov 02
Women's Swimming 1:00 PM
Hood
vs. Widener
@ Messiah College
Nov 02
Men's Swimming 1:00 PM
Hood
vs. Messiah
@ Messiah College
Nov 02
Men's Swimming 1:00 PM
Hood
at Widener
Nov 02
Women's Cross Country 12:00 PM (women's 6k)
Middle Atlantic Conference Championships
Utica Park, Frederick, Md.
Nov 02
Men's Cross Country 11:00 AM (men's 8k)
Middle Atlantic Conference Championships
Utica Park, Frederick, Md.
Nov 02
Men's Soccer 12:30 PM
at Lycoming
Nov 02
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
at Wilkes
Nov 02
Women's Soccer 3:00 PM
at Lycoming
Nov 03
Equestrian
at George Mason/George Washington IHSA
@ Stonegate Stables, Aldie, Va.
Nov 04
Men's Soccer TBA
at MAC Commonwealth First Round
Nov 06
Men's Soccer TBA
at MAC Commonwealth Semifinals
Nov 09
Equestrian
at Maryland/American IHSA
@ The Other Left Farm, Gaithersburg, Md.
Nov 09
Women's Swimming 1:00 PM
Hood
at Lycoming
Nov 09
Women's Swimming 1:00 PM
Hood
vs. Misericordia
@ Lycoming College
Nov 09
Men's Swimming 1:00 PM
Hood
at Lycoming
Nov 09
Men's Swimming 1:00 PM
Hood
vs. Misericordia
@ Lycoming College
Nov 09
Men's Soccer TBA
at MAC Commonwealth Championship
Nov 10
Equestrian
at Maryland/American IHSA
@ The Other Left Farm, Gaithersburg, Md.
Nov 16
Women's Cross Country 11:00 AM
at NCAA Mid-East Regional
@ Lehigh University
Nov 16
Men's Cross Country 11:00 AM
at NCAA Mid-East Regional
@ Lehigh University
Nov 23
Women's Swimming 9:00 AM | 5:00 PM
at Diamond City Invitational
Nov 23
Men's Swimming 9:00 AM | 5:00 PM
at Diamond City Invitational
@ Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
Nov 24
Women's Swimming 10:00 AM
at Diamond City Invitational
Nov 24
Men's Swimming 10:00 AM
at Diamond City Invitational
@ Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
Dec 07
Women's Swimming 1:00 PM
Hood
at McDaniel
Dec 07
Men's Swimming 1:00 PM
Hood
at McDaniel
Jan 04
Women's Swimming 2:00 PM
Albright
vs. Hood
Jan 04
Men's Swimming 2:00 PM
Albright
vs. Hood
Jan 11
Women's Swimming 2:00 PM
Immaculata
vs. Hood
Jan 11
Men's Swimming 2:00 PM
Immaculata
vs. Hood
Jan 25
Women's Swimming 1:00 PM
Hood
at Lebanon Valley
Jan 25
Men's Swimming 1:00 PM
Hood
at Lebanon Valley
Feb 12
Women's Swimming
at Middle Atlantic Conference Championships
@ York, Pa.
Feb 12
Men's Swimming
at Middle Atlantic Conference Championships
@ York, Pa.
Feb 13
Women's Swimming
at Middle Atlantic Conference Championships
@ York, Pa.
Feb 13
Men's Swimming
at Middle Atlantic Conference Championships
@ York, Pa.
Feb 14
Women's Swimming
at Middle Atlantic Conference Championships
@ York, Pa.
Feb 14
Men's Swimming
at Middle Atlantic Conference Championships
@ York, Pa.
Feb 15
Men's Swimming
at Middle Atlantic Conference Championships
@ York, Pa.
Feb 16
Men's Swimming
at Middle Atlantic Conference Championships
@ York, Pa.
Mar 08
Equestrian
at Maryland/American IHSA
@ The Other Left Farm, Gaithersburg, Md.
Mar 14
Equestrian
at Mount St. Mary's IHSA
@ Goucher College
Mar 18
Women's Tennis TBA
at Trinity (D.C.)
Mar 21
Women's Tennis 3:00 PM
at Notre Dame (Md.)
Mar 22
Equestrian
at Zone IV Region I Finals
@ Stonegate Stables, Aldie, Va.
Mar 23
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM
vs. Marymount (VA)
Mar 23
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
vs. Marymount (VA)
Mar 28
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM
vs. Alvernia
Mar 28
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
vs. Alvernia
Mar 31
Men's Tennis 3:30 PM
at Stevenson
Apr 01
Women's Tennis 3:30 PM
at Stevenson
Apr 03
Equestrian
at Zone IV Finals
@ St. Andrews University, Laurinburg, N.C.
Apr 04
Equestrian
at Zone IV Finals
@ St. Andrews University, Laurinburg, N.C.
Apr 04
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM
at Lebanon Valley
Apr 04
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
at Lebanon Valley
Apr 08
Men's Tennis 3:30 PM
vs. Lycoming
Apr 09
Women's Tennis 3:30 PM
vs. Lycoming
Apr 14
Men's Tennis 3:30 PM
vs. Messiah
Apr 15
Women's Tennis 3:30 PM
vs. Messiah
Apr 18
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM
at Albright
Apr 18
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
at Albright
Apr 25
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM
vs. Arcadia
Apr 25
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
vs. Arcadia
Apr 29
Equestrian
at IHSA National Championships
Apr 30
Equestrian
at IHSA National Championships
May 01
Equestrian
at IHSA National Championships
May 02
Equestrian
at IHSA National Championships
May 03
Equestrian
at IHSA National Championships
Feb 15
Women's Swimming
at Middle Atlantic Conference Championships
@ York, Pa.
Feb 16
Women's Swimming
at Middle Atlantic Conference Championships
@ York, Pa.

Results

May 16
Women's Track and Field Final
t-20th at ECAC Outdoor Championships
@ Southern Connecticut State
May 16
Men's Track and Field Final
25th at ECAC Outdoor Championships
@ Southern Connecticut State
May 04
Women's Track and Field Final
t-11th at MAC Outdoor Championships
@ Widener University
May 04
Men's Track and Field Final
10th at MAC Outdoor Championships
@ Widener University
May 03
Baseball Final
9 Arcadia
2 vs. Hood
@ York, Pa.
MAC Commonwealth Championships
May 03
Women's Track and Field Final
t-11th at MAC Outdoor Championships
@ Widener University
May 03
Men's Track and Field Final
8th at MAC Outdoor Championships
@ Widener University
May 02
Baseball Final
11 Widener
3 vs. Hood
@ York, Pa.
MAC Commonwealth Championships

Photo Galleries

Men's Swimming vs. Stevenson (Photos by Craig Chase, craigchasephotography.com) Men's Swimming vs. Stevenson (Photos by Craig Chase, craigchasephotography.com)
Women's Swimming vs. Stevenson (Photos by Craig Chase, craigchasephotography.com) Women's Swimming vs. Stevenson (Photos by Craig Chase, craigchasephotography.com)
Men's Cross Country at Hood College Invitational (Photos by Craig Chase, craigchasephotography.com) Men's Cross Country at Hood College Invitational (Photos by Craig Chase, craigchasephotography.com)
Women's Cross Country at Hood College Invitational (Photos by Craig Chase, craigchasephotography.com) Women's Cross Country at Hood College Invitational (Photos by Craig Chase, craigchasephotography.com)
Field hockey vs. Goucher (Photos by Craig Chase, craigchasephotography.com) Field hockey vs. Goucher (Photos by Craig Chase, craigchasephotography.com)
Women's soccer vs. Albright (Photos by Craig Chase, craigchasephotography.com) Women's soccer vs. Albright (Photos by Craig Chase, craigchasephotography.com)
Volleyball vs. Trinity Washington (Photos by Craig Chase, craigchasephotography.com) Volleyball vs. Trinity Washington (Photos by Craig Chase, craigchasephotography.com)
Men's Soccer vs. Juniata (Photos by Craig Chase, craigchasephotography.com) Men's Soccer vs. Juniata (Photos by Craig Chase, craigchasephotography.com)
Women's Soccer vs. Washington (Photos by Craig Chase, craigchasephotography.com) Women's Soccer vs. Washington (Photos by Craig Chase, craigchasephotography.com)
Women's Volleyball vs. Messiah (Photos by Craig Chase, craigchasephotography.com) Women's Volleyball vs. Messiah (Photos by Craig Chase, craigchasephotography.com)
Hood vs. Randolph Hood vs. Randolph
Hood vs. Randolph Hood vs. Randolph
Field Hockey vs. Va. Wesleyan Field Hockey vs. Va. Wesleyan
Men's Lacrosse vs. Chatham (Photos by Craig Chase, craigchasephotography.com) Men's Lacrosse vs. Chatham (Photos by Craig Chase, craigchasephotography.com)
Softball vs. Dickinson Game 2 (Photos by Craig Chase, craigchasephotography.com) Softball vs. Dickinson Game 2 (Photos by Craig Chase, craigchasephotography.com)
Softball vs. Dickinson Game One (Photos by Craig Chase, craigchasephotography.com) Softball vs. Dickinson Game One (Photos by Craig Chase, craigchasephotography.com)
Women's Lacrosse vs. Goucher (Photos by Craig Chase, craigchasephotography.com) Women's Lacrosse vs. Goucher (Photos by Craig Chase, craigchasephotography.com)
Women's Lacrosse vs. Lancaster Bible College Women's Lacrosse vs. Lancaster Bible College
View All